ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERNO - IMO 7035420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:STERNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035420Hits:1,481
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Sternö at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sterno
IMO:7035420
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265276000
Callsign:SLCU
Former name(s):
- Seto (Until 1984 Aug 09)
- Ostestrom (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mariona (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sternö
© marshal79
Bob, Sterno & Bonden
© marshal79
Sterno
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!