ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN UFUK - IMO 6802216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN UFUKAdded:Dec 07, 2016
Captured:June 14, 2007IMO:6802216Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Still sailing somewhere in Mediterranean Sea.
Photo made around June 2007
This ship later known as catched for weapon traffic in Philippines. Totally sunk at Manila Bay anchorage this year.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ufuk
IMO:6802216
Flag:Cyprus
Former name(s):
- Fione (Until 2007 Aug)
- Abdul Razaak Sanusi (Until 1979 Jan)
- Gratia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONE
© Arne Jürgens
FIONE
© Arne Jürgens
Fione
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!