ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSAADI - IMO 7719923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:ASSAADIAdded:Dec 07, 2016
Captured:December 02, 2016IMO:7719923Hits:342
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
02/12/2016, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain, for repairs.

Built in 1978 by Myklebust Mekaniske Verksted AS, Gursken, Norway (7)
939 g.t., as:
'Leinebjorn' to 1999,
'Havglans' to 2011,
'Bømmelbas' to 2013,
'Adrar' to 2015 &
'Assaadi' since.
Belize flag, Moroccan owned.
Vessel Identification
Name:Assaadi
IMO:7719923
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312818000
Callsign:V3RG7
Former name(s):
- Adrar (Until 2015 May)
- Bommelbas (Until 2013 Jan 14)
- Havglans (Until 2011 Aug)
- Leinebjorn (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Assaadi
© Gerolf Drebes
ASSAADI
© Rick Vince
ASSAADI
© michaelsegeth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!