ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANDINAVIAN STAR - IMO 7048219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:SCANDINAVIAN STARAdded:Dec 07, 2016
Captured:April 28, 1990IMO:7048219Hits:839
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Scandinavian Star at Kobenhavn after having sustained fire damage
Built 1971 by Dubigeon Normandie, Nantes (124)
Broken up 19.05.2004 at Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Voyager
IMO:7048219
Former name(s):
- Candi (Until 1994)
- Scandinavian Star (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,547 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Candi
© simonwp
Scandinavian Star
© simonwp
MASSALIA
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!