ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMPEST - IMO 7515377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:TEMPESTAdded:Dec 08, 2016
Captured:August 23, 1998IMO:7515377Hits:780
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Dutch tug TEMPEST seen in Bergen in august 1998. Built in 1977, and broken up in India in july 2016 as JEDANA
Vessel Identification
Name:Indus
IMO:7515377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373881000
Callsign:HP2036
Former name(s):
- Tempest (Until 2012 Aug)
- Smitwijs Tempest (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tempest (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,368 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smitwijs Tempest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Smitwijs Tempest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TEMPEST
© D.Navigator
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony_Birdman on Jan 26, 2017 23:01 (4 years ago)
IMO number : 7515377
Name of ship : JEDANA (since 01/01/2016)
Call Sign : 3CZI
Gross tonnage : 1368 (since 01/02/1994)
DWT : 1165
Type of ship : Tug (since 01/03/1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Equatorial Guinea (since 01/01/2016)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 25/07/2016)
Last update : 13/12/2016
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!