ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EMERALD - IMO 9502910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK EMERALDAdded:Dec 11, 2016
Captured:December 11, 2016IMO:9502910Hits:1,869
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Rotterdam
Ex Hanjin Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Africa
IMO:9502910
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235093327
Callsign:2FQE2
Former name(s):
- Rio Lilly (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,754 tons
Summer DWT:140,973 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’45.64” N, 13°45’45.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:00:06 UTCSikop
2018 May 10th, 08:30:38 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 21:00:31 UTCEgpsd
2018 April 26th, 05:30:02 UTCSgpebga
2018 April 13th, 15:00:16 UTCKorea Pusan
2018 March 30th, 05:00:25 UTCUs Oakland
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:48 UTCUslax
2018 March 11th, 06:00:23 UTCCn Yangshan
2018 March 8th, 15:00:55 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 February 25th, 03:00:35 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EMERALD
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK EMERALD
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK EMERALD
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Dec 12, 2016 07:26 (1 year ago)
MO Roy.
She is now on its way to Suez. If she is at anchor, they can do it maybe over there.
MO Roy on Dec 12, 2016 06:07 (1 year ago)
Thanks Hannes.
Well the crew will have some paint job the coming weeks.
Cheers,
Roy
Hannes van Rijn on Dec 11, 2016 17:07 (1 year ago)
Maybe there was no time for it.
Paulo Sousa on Dec 11, 2016 16:05 (1 year ago)
At least they should have painted de funnel in Maersk colors...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!