ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL THEVENARD - IMO 7926150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Finnigan [View profile]Title:CSL THEVENARDAdded:Dec 12, 2016
Captured:December 12, 2016IMO:7926150Hits:178
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Along side at Yarraville.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thevenard
IMO:7926150
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503584000
Callsign:VJN3369
Former name(s):
- Seaway A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaway L (Until 2005 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 1998 Oct)
- Seaway L (Until 1997 May)
- Seaway (Until 1995)
- Polystar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,028 tons
Summer DWT:40,734 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’27.72” S, 153°46’54.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Shiung
Arrival:27th May 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 16:00:24 UTCKao Shiung
2018 March 28th, 10:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 25th, 20:00:43 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCThevenard
2018 February 18th, 18:00:37 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 9th, 12:00:50 UTCThevenard
2018 January 29th, 11:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 10th, 01:00:14 UTCMelbourne
2017 November 12th, 23:00:53 UTCAdelaide
2017 November 7th, 04:00:02 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
ACACIA
© Paul Finnigan
ACACIA
© John Wilson
CSL THEVENARD
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!