ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMARIN - IMO 9409182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MIRAMARINAdded:Dec 12, 2016
Captured:June 20, 2016IMO:9409182Hits:244
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
........
Vessel Identification
Name:Miramarin
IMO:9409182
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248278000
Callsign:9HA2280
Former name(s):
- Apl Dubai (Until 2012 Feb)
- Miramarin (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Kessel (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,779 tons
Summer DWT:85,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’23.26” N, 128°49’22.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 340° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:28 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 10th, 22:00:10 UTCDachan Bay
2018 June 16th, 01:00:38 UTCSingapore
2018 April 21st, 22:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 20th, 16:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 16th, 11:00:47 UTCNansha
2018 April 1st, 18:00:14 UTCQingdao
2018 March 25th, 05:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 March 5th, 04:00:36 UTCCape Town
2018 January 26th, 18:30:36 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Miramarin
© Gerolf Drebes
MIRAMARIN
© Paul Finnigan
MIRAMARIN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!