ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA - IMO 7035482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:ARAAdded:Dec 16, 2016
Captured:March 03, 1997IMO:7035482Hits:609
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Railway Dock, Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Constantza
IMO:7035482
Former name(s):
- Lady Maha (Until 2005 Mar)
- Naera (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hazem (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ami (Until 2002)
- Ara (Until 2001)
- Janor (Until 1995)
- Ara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:1,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ara
© simonwp
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Brady on Dec 19, 2016 19:22 (4 years ago)
Many thanks for the info guys.

Best Wishes.

Bry.
Jens Boldt on Dec 17, 2016 22:48 (4 years ago)
Patrick, I found this
http://ship-db.de/Meyer/A/Ara%207035482_Bau-Nr_459.pdf

It says she was built by Scheel & Jöhnk according to plans provided by Peters, Wewelsfleth...

Cheers
Jens
Patrick Hill on Dec 17, 2016 20:27 (4 years ago)
Was it a licence build as I have her as built by Scheel & Johnk Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany. yd no 459
volker1948 on Dec 17, 2016 16:37 (4 years ago)
One of the wonderful "PETERS" coaster.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!