ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:world [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:May 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:650
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO number: 6810627 Name of ship: MAXIM GORKIY
Call Sign: C6IQ5 Gross tonnage: 24220
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build: 1969
Flag: Bahamas Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: MAXIM GORKIY SHIPPING Address: BAHAMAS
Ship manager: UNICOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES Address: 2, Paparigopoulou Street, Limassol CYPRU
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© simonwp
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!