ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SSI AVENGER - IMO 9284544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Franela [View profile]Title:SSI AVENGERAdded:Dec 17, 2016
Captured:December 17, 2016IMO:9284544Hits:647
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Volme
IMO:9284544
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000107
Callsign:C6AO8
Former name(s):
- Star Bergen (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,414 tons
Summer DWT:52,949 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’53.46” N, 29°31’10.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 265° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Us Mob
Arrival:29th Oct 2019
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 09:00:02 UTCGhtkd
2018 July 26th, 00:00:26 UTCChernomorsk
2018 May 18th, 09:00:38 UTCDnepro-burjsky
2018 April 30th, 09:00:50 UTCConakry
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:39 UTCGibraltar Gb
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCIskenderun,turkey
2018 March 11th, 09:00:28 UTCMarmara Sea
2017 October 11th, 22:00:25 UTCLaspalmas
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:27 UTCBilbao
2017 August 19th, 10:00:29 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
SSI AVENGER
© Claus Schaefe
SSI AVENGER
© Claus Schaefe
SSI AVENGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!