ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Delgado - IMO 8307648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:General DelgadoAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307648Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing Napier 27.9.03.

IMO Added 8307648 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Elit
IMO:8307648
Former name(s):
- Sc Prosperity (Until 2011 Aug)
- Fidelity (Until 2011 Jul)
- General Delgado (Until 2007 Dec)
- Frederike Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
- General Delgado (Until 2000)
- Lanka Aruna (Until 1992 Mar)
- General Delgado (Until 1989)
- Jebsen Napier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,510 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANKA ARUNA
© Mike Griffiths
Fidelity
© Dennis Mortimer
JEBSEN NAPIER
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!