ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN TRADER - IMO 8918241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN TRADERAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918241Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Orient Line operates three services from New Zealand to Asia, and the Tasman Trader is one of approx. 10 vessels chartered. She is photoed berthing at Napier 27.9.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anking
IMO:8918241
Former name(s):
- Tasman Trader (Until 2012 Mar)
- El Dorado (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,331 tons
Summer DWT:22,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL DORADO
© Tomislav Raymondi
EL DORADO
© Tomislav Raymondi
TASMAN TRADER
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!