ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:832
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Spirit at Miami, FL. USA
November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’24.17” N, 0°30’38.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 16° (15°)
Destination:
Location:It Cag > Es Agp
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Cag > Es Agp
2017 November 10th, 04:30:19 UTCMt Mla > It Msn
2017 November 6th, 06:00:39 UTCGr Pir > Gr Rho
2017 November 5th, 04:15:25 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Pir
2017 November 4th, 09:00:43 UTCIt Cvv > Gr Jmk
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:49 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2017 October 27th, 04:00:00 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
2017 October 21st, 04:00:10 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2017 October 19th, 16:00:40 UTCGr Chq > Mt Mla
2017 October 16th, 05:00:21 UTCGr Pir > Gr Rho
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Andreas Hoppe
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 02:15 (10 years ago)
Very nice job, she looks great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!