ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWCASTLE - IMO 9246346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWCASTLEAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246346Hits:1,631
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Newcastle berthed at Napier 12/3/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.elsfleth
IMO:9246346
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090710
Callsign:A8DM9
Former name(s):
- Andes Bridge (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maersk Newcastle (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- E.r.elsfleth (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:46,000 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’48.95” N, 12°14’40.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop>itvce
Arrival:7th May 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 04:00:23 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 May 5th, 19:00:25 UTCIttrs>sikop
2018 May 4th, 22:00:24 UTCItran>ittrs
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCIttrs>itvce
2018 April 16th, 04:00:07 UTCItran>ittrs
2018 April 13th, 08:00:45 UTCEgedk>sikop
2018 April 13th, 08:00:21 UTCEgedk>sikop
2018 April 6th, 18:00:47 UTCLbbey>cylms
2018 April 4th, 05:00:16 UTCItvce>trmer
2018 March 30th, 04:15:11 UTCSikop>itvce
More Of This Ship
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Giwrgos Mertis
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Giwrgos Mertis
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!