ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUSELAS - IMO 9394234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SOUSELASAdded:Dec 20, 2016
Captured:July 04, 2016IMO:9394234Hits:251
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
,.,,.,.,.
Vessel Identification
Name:Souselas
IMO:9394234
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804840
Callsign:CQLA
Former name(s):
- Ismail K (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,116 tons
Summer DWT:21,058 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’36.02” N, 11°25’48.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 204° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:17th Mar 2019
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 20:00:33 UTCEs Huv
2018 August 21st, 20:00:23 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 12th, 21:00:05 UTCEs Lcg
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:10 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 30th, 19:30:39 UTCEs Huv
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:26 UTCEs Ari
2018 July 17th, 14:00:39 UTCEs Gij
2018 July 9th, 12:00:03 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 6th, 13:00:59 UTCEs Huv
2018 June 24th, 16:00:35 UTCMr Ndb
More Of This Ship
SOUSELAS
© fran-tgn
SOUSELAS
© martin klingsick
SOUSELAS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!