ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:704
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cape Palmas berthed at Napier March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’44.2” N, 29°13’26.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 98° (99°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:30th Mar 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 30th, 10:00:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 20th, 23:00:04 UTCReykjavik
2017 March 19th, 16:00:49 UTCKollafjordur
2017 March 19th, 16:00:17 UTCTorshavn
2017 February 24th, 12:00:18 UTCReykavik
2017 February 17th, 02:00:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 January 30th, 07:00:22 UTCFaroe Is.
2017 January 11th, 20:00:38 UTCMostaganem
2016 December 27th, 23:00:08 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
SILVER HORN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SILVER HORN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!