ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGRIS - IMO 5018064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:TIGRISAdded:Dec 20, 2016
Captured:April 27, 1971IMO:5018064Hits:1,077
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tigris at the Longue Pointe anchorage, Montreal, April 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamara Ii
IMO:5018064
Former name(s):
- Tigris (Until 1971)
- Tamara (Until 1970)
- Tigris (Until 1967)
- Anjan (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,419 tons
Summer DWT:12,548 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tamara
© Per Karlsson
Tamara
© Per Karlsson
EUROPEAN FAITH
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!