ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canterbury Star - IMO 8316015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Canterbury StarAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316015Hits:796
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Canterbury Star arriving Napier 21/4/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Canterbury
IMO:8316015
Former name(s):
- Canterbury Star (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:11,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANTERBURY STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
CANTERBURY STAR
© Daniel Ferro
CANTERBURY STAR
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 03, 2005 12:58 (11 years ago)
Beautiful view of an older style reefer with a famous name.
Thanks for posting it.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!