ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciclope - IMO 8307947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CiclopeAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307947Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ciclope berthed at Napier March 2004

IMO Added 8307947 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Taha Y
IMO:8307947
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005247
Callsign:9LD2547
Former name(s):
- Tia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ciclope (Until 2012 Aug)
- Surenes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hawk (Until 1999 Dec)
- Western Hawk (Until 1999 Oct)
- Surenes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,977 tons
Summer DWT:29,319 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’21.12” N, 37°49’5.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:26th Nov 2016
03:40:15 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 21:00:41 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 26th, 03:40:52 UTCNovo
2016 November 26th, 03:40:15 UTCNovo
2016 November 11th, 12:00:19 UTCBeirutlebanon
2016 March 24th, 06:00:48 UTCIskenderun
2016 February 1st, 08:00:06 UTCBeirut
2015 December 30th, 13:00:52 UTCOdessa
2015 November 30th, 10:00:11 UTCBeirut
2015 October 5th, 10:00:44 UTCBeirut
2015 September 25th, 16:00:43 UTCNikoleav
More Of This Ship
Taha Y
© evgenii 10
Taha Y
© Russell Judge
Taha Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!