ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finola - IMO 8616623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:FinolaAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616623Hits:3,082
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Finola berthed at Napier April 2004

27/08/08 Added IMO No. Glenn Admin Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:Finola
IMO:8616623
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219483000
Callsign:OULQ2
Former name(s):
- Christina C (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:1,974 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Egernsund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°37’2” S, 153°14’1.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Shinmoji Japan
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:30 UTCShinmoji Japan
2018 April 13th, 06:00:58 UTCAu Bnb
2017 December 30th, 01:30:43 UTCAu Bne
2017 December 13th, 08:00:46 UTCJp Moj
2017 November 26th, 09:00:11 UTCAu Bne
2017 November 8th, 08:30:25 UTCHkg Anch
2017 August 29th, 08:00:09 UTCCn Xsa
2017 April 12th, 08:00:28 UTCCua Lo
2017 March 3rd, 08:00:48 UTCUs Ast
2016 November 10th, 18:00:09 UTCSg Pebg A
More Of This Ship
FINOLA
© John Wilson
Finola
© Owen Foley
Finola
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Franz on Dec 14, 2008 20:01 (9 years ago)
Built Ørskov Staalskibsværft A/S Frederikshavn DK
#150 - 1988 - 1
Gt.3228 Nt.1236 Dtw. 1974 Owner :Coral-Line Egernsund DK
ex.Cristina C
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!