ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRST LADY KOVAMBO - IMO 7637785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:FIRST LADY KOVAMBOAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7637785Hits:1,949
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Named after the presidents wife. Kovambo seen in Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:First Lady Kovambo
IMO:7637785
Flag:Namibia
Former name(s):
- Rosalind Bank (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,404 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Walvis Bay
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stara zientara on Nov 17, 2016 19:06 (22 days ago)
Built in Stocznia Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia Poland
Yard No.: B415/II/14.
First name (to 1987): AL NAHRAWAN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!