ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS HUNTER - IMO 9243693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:IVS HUNTERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243693Hits:1,515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Hunter arriving Napier 31/3/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ljuta
IMO:9243693
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377715000
Callsign:J8B4127
Former name(s):
- Ivs Hunter (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,712 tons
Summer DWT:31,812 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’29.82” N, 5°13’26.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 87° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro>dz Alg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 19:00:30 UTCFr Uro>dz Alg
2018 April 18th, 22:00:32 UTCFr Uro>dz Orn
2018 April 18th, 22:00:30 UTCFr Uro>dz Orn
2018 April 9th, 06:00:28 UTCGb Tee>fr Uro
2018 March 18th, 02:00:06 UTCUa Nik > Gb Tee
2018 March 10th, 19:30:08 UTCUa Nik > Es Cad
2018 February 1st, 18:00:02 UTCFr Uro > Dz Orn
2018 January 22nd, 22:30:00 UTCDz Aae > Fr Uro
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:58 UTCDz Aae>fr Uro
2018 January 4th, 07:00:57 UTCFr Uro > Dz Aae
More Of This Ship
LJUTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ljuta
© Dragec
Ljuta
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Apr 02, 2007 13:04 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Tony.

I look forward to seeing her in Hobart next week.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!