ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRET OLDENDORFF - IMO 9013282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MARGRET OLDENDORFFAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9013282Hits:1,599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Margret Oldendorff berthed at Napier 25/3/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jas Express
IMO:9013282
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357570000
Callsign:3FTF8
Former name(s):
- Lugano (Until 2013 Jun 18)
- Marchallenger (Until 2012 Jun 25)
- Tasman Challenger (Until 2012 May 08)
- Margret Oldendorff (Until 2004 May 11)
- Msc Damas (Until 2003 Jun 24)
- Nds Proteus (Until 2003 Jun)
- Msc Damas (Until 2003 Apr)
- Margret Oldendorff (Until 2002 Nov)
- Marget Oldendorff (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Ccni Austral (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,726 tons
Summer DWT:21,850 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°59’46.34” S, 56°58’5.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.6kts, 284°
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 05:00:50 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:36 UTCPortlouis
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:34 UTCPortlouis
2017 February 20th, 12:00:13 UTCPort Louis
2017 February 3rd, 15:00:18 UTCLongoni
2017 January 23rd, 23:00:46 UTCPort Louis
2015 May 26th, 03:00:37 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
LUGANO
© martin klingsick
LUGANO
© martin klingsick
TASMAN CHALLENGER
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:54 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!