ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orchid Bay - IMO 9287429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Orchid BayAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287429Hits:854
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Orchid Bay arriving Napier 10/4/2004

IMO Added 9287429

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Challenger
IMO:9287429
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985300
Callsign:VRDK4
Former name(s):
- Orchid Bay (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,428 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°18’40.92” N, 63°27’45.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 09:00:07 UTCTampa
2018 April 4th, 21:00:08 UTCTampa
2018 March 29th, 05:00:02 UTCBalboa
2018 February 18th, 10:00:34 UTCSaganoseki
2018 January 23rd, 12:20:42 UTCJiangyin
2017 December 12th, 17:00:55 UTCJakarta
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCSingapore
2017 September 15th, 07:20:22 UTCDurban
2017 March 21st, 22:00:30 UTCNorfolk
2017 March 11th, 23:00:33 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
ORCHID BAY
© miraflores
ORCHID BAY
© miraflores
Genco Challenger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!