ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT FORTRESS - IMO 8103183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:GREAT FORTRESSAdded:Dec 24, 2016
Captured:IMO:8103183Hits:617
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag
Wah Tung Shipping Agency, Hong Kong
Vancouver (1990 app)
(Rick Garcia photo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:8103183
Former name(s):
- Evoikos (Until 2003 Oct)
- Magna Force (Until 2002 Jun)
- Great Fortress (Until 2000 Jun)
- World Fortress (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,478 tons
Summer DWT:23,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Great Fortress
© Tomislav Raymondi
Great Fortress
© Tomislav Raymondi
OCEAN STAR
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 25, 2016 20:49 (4 years ago)
Instant fav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!