ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICELAND CEMENT - IMO 7638349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ICELAND CEMENTAdded:Dec 25, 2016
Captured:September 17, 2016IMO:7638349Hits:308
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
ICELAND CEMENT
ex SOLKLINT -1980, AGATE -1981, SOLKLINT -1983, ZÜRS -1984, OTTER -1985, KAPALL -1997, CEM CRUSHER -2004
IMO 7638349
built 1978 by Sterkoder Mekaniske Verksted, Kristiansund - yard no.: 63
GT 2865, NT 1598, DWT 3655
length 98,58m, breadth 14,3m, draft 5,25m, speed 13 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Iceland Cement
IMO:7638349
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311738000
Callsign:C6TP6
Former name(s):
- Cem Crusher (Until 2004 Feb 10)
- Kapall (Until 1997 Feb 10)
- Otter (Until 1985 Jan)
- Zurs (Until 1984 Jan)
- Agate (Until 1983 Jan)
- Solklint (Until 1983 Jan)
- Agate (Until 1981 Jan)
- Solklint (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,865 tons
Summer DWT:3,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICELAND CEMENT
© 3SX
ICELAND CEMENT
© Malte Classens
ICELAND CEMENT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!