ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA - IMO 5424445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:LYDIAAdded:Dec 25, 2016
Captured:IMO:5424445Hits:1,271
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek flag
Prodromos Shipping Co. S.A., Piraeus
...outbound Rotterdam (early 1980s)

(Nakskov Skibsvaerft, Nakskov, Denmark)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aranco I
IMO:5424445
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 1986)
- Kirsten Skou (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,186 tons
Summer DWT:9,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN SKOU
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
KIRSTEN SKOU
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
KIRSTEN SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 31, 2016 21:35 (8 months ago)
Beautiful smoothed accommodation.
Mike Griffiths on Dec 26, 2016 17:08 (9 months ago)
thanks Niels
Niels Johannes on Dec 26, 2016 15:17 (9 months ago)
Very nice...thanks for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!