ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexandra Rickmers - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:Alexandra RickmersAdded:Dec 28, 2016
Captured:December 15, 2016IMO:9152739Hits:167
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Drapetsona Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexandra Rickmers
© foggy
Contship London
© Tobias Langer
Alexandra Rickmers
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!