ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:516
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AT GIBRALTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°6’5.34” N, 11°46’15.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia
Arrival:30th May 2017
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 04:00:50 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 May 29th, 03:45:02 UTCLa Spezia
2017 May 27th, 05:15:01 UTCAjaccio
2017 May 25th, 02:45:29 UTCValletta
2017 May 23rd, 05:15:58 UTCSplit
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCVenice
2017 May 20th, 05:00:50 UTCDubrovnik
2017 May 18th, 02:45:33 UTCValletta
2017 May 15th, 05:00:49 UTCKatakolon
2017 May 14th, 04:15:56 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
OCEANA
© Robert Udiljak
OCEANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!