ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BISMILLAH - IMO 7104972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BISMILLAHAdded:Dec 29, 2016
Captured:IMO:7104972Hits:463
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Distinctive Fred Olsen pallet carrier, (the two sets of side doors), the BISMILLAH is shown here incoming Rotterdam, early eighties. Built by Ulstein yards, she was sold on in 1984, converted to a livetock carrier and is currently named Freedom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zaher Iii
IMO:7104972
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450421000
Callsign:ODQV
Former name(s):
- Bismillah (Until 1995 Mar)
- Oruda (Until 1994 Jan)
- Bismillah (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,879 tons
Summer DWT:2,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’32.94” N, 12°43’22.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.2kts, 270°
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:18th Apr 2019
07:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 09:00:17 UTCAlkhums
2018 August 21st, 06:30:09 UTCCartagena
2018 July 5th, 11:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 June 20th, 20:30:51 UTCTarragona
2018 June 6th, 06:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 May 15th, 08:00:03 UTCBeirut
2018 April 30th, 10:00:27 UTCBeirut
2018 February 6th, 23:30:37 UTCBeirut
2018 January 30th, 12:00:29 UTCCartagena
2018 January 19th, 04:00:08 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
FREEDOM
© Captain Carlitos
FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZAHER III
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!