ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BISMILLAH - IMO 7104984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BISMILLAHAdded:Dec 29, 2016
Captured:IMO:7104984Hits:441
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The up to now final BISMILLAH in the Fred Olsen fleet, she was built as BUENAVENTURA by Ulstein yard, and renamed Bismillah, when the palletcarrier with the same name was sold of.
In 2006 she was sold to Mexico and dragged her anchors at Vera Cruz in 2008

Here incoming Hook of Holland, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Arcangel
IMO:7104984
Former name(s):
- Bismillah (Until 2006 May)
- Buenavista (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,213 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BISMILLAH
© simonwp
Buenavista
© simonwp
BISMILLAH
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!