ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 7707839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:7707839Hits:268
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delivered by the Gotaverken-Solvesborg yard in 1978, the small bulker BLACK SEA trader under this name for 15 years, then went to Jebsen and in 1995 joined the Paal Wilson fleet, where she is still operational.

Shown here early eighties, deprating Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malo
IMO:7707839
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209810000
Callsign:P3ZB4
Former name(s):
- Blankenes (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Wilson Malo (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Black Sea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,061 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’50” N, 30°54’8.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 142° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Turkey
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 06:00:01 UTCGulluk
2018 February 12th, 20:00:09 UTCConstanta
2017 December 19th, 18:00:39 UTCKherson
2017 December 11th, 14:00:31 UTCSamsun
2017 December 4th, 14:00:31 UTCKherson
2017 November 5th, 12:00:29 UTCHereke
2017 October 30th, 06:30:55 UTCConstanta
2017 September 16th, 23:30:46 UTCIcdas
2017 July 30th, 23:30:16 UTCConstanta
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:29 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
Black Sea S
© Edward Ticu
BLACK SEA S
© paul ionescu ( galati )
WILSON MALO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!