ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY MILLENNIUMAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:December 06, 2016IMO:9189419Hits:188
Location:Phuket, Thailand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruiseship Celebrity Millennium anchoring at Phuket, Thailand. Picture taken on december 6th, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’37.68” N, 134°54’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kcz
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 14:00:40 UTCVancouver
2018 August 19th, 14:00:13 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 17th, 14:00:18 UTCVancouver
2018 August 5th, 14:00:37 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 20th, 14:00:06 UTCVancouver
2018 July 8th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 July 6th, 13:15:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 24th, 14:00:00 UTCKetchikan Ak
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© delvestudio
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!