ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PISCES - IMO 8710857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:STAR PISCESAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:December 22, 2016IMO:8710857Hits:259
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Star Pisces at Ocean Terminal, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China.
Picture taken on december 22th, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pisces
IMO:8710857
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000164
Callsign:C6AV5
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,053 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’37.32” N, 114°12’55.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Tcs4
Arrival:4th May 2019
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 23:00:32 UTCHkg Highsea Tcs4
2018 April 12th, 23:00:25 UTCHkg Highsea Tcs4
2018 January 25th, 02:30:55 UTCUrmston Road Pilot
2018 January 7th, 02:00:17 UTCHkg-high Sea-hkg Tcs
2017 November 9th, 23:00:18 UTCTcs#4 Tathong Ch.
2017 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCHk Tathong Ch. Tcs4
2017 August 27th, 23:00:38 UTCHk Tatchong Ch 4
2017 August 26th, 10:15:13 UTCHud - Hkg Ocean Term
2017 August 21st, 23:00:59 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 29th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
More Of This Ship
STAR PISCES
© Patrick Chau
STAR PISCES
© Tony Martin
STAR PISCES
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!