ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACKFOOT - IMO 6915635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLACKFOOTAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:6915635Hits:307
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Delivered as Vicoriasand by Busumer shipyard in 1969, she was acquired by th Atlantik Rederei Joch in 1977 and adopted one of their "Indian" names. Sold on 1989, she was eventually broken up in Turkey in 2015.

Incoming Rotterdam, early eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trabunker
IMO:6915635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371612000
Callsign:HO4200
Former name(s):
- Melina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Valio (Until 2001 Jul)
- Macoil (Until 1991)
- Blackfoot (Until 1989)
- Victoriasand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,306 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!