ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLIX - IMO 7325734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLIXAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:7325734Hits:310
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
B523/2/12, number 12 in the long series of Gdynia built bulkcarriers, this one for Gill Johannesen. She was sold to Dyvi in 1990 and broken up at Alang in 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic
IMO:7325734
Former name(s):
- Dyvi Baltic (Until 1994 Dec)
- Blix (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,688 tons
Summer DWT:26,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYVI BALTIC
© Mike Griffiths
Blix
© Julian de Lucas
Dyvi Baltic
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!