ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MOON - IMO 7724382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLUE MOONAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:7724382Hits:314
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built as Maria del Coro by Ast. Santander. Renamed BLUE MOON in 1984, sold on 1993. Finally foundered as Cougar in 2003.

Here shown leaving Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cougar
IMO:7724382
Former name(s):
- Trademed (Until 2006 May)
- Blumarine (Until 1996 Mar)
- Blue Moon (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:6,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE MOON
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TRADEMED
© Frafo
BLUMARINE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!