ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE PINE - IMO 7501766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLUE PINEAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:7501766Hits:273
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built as Choho Maru by Namura in 1976, she became BLUE PINE in 1979 and sold on to Turkey in 1990. Broken up in 2002.

Incoming Rotterdam, early in the morning. mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Emin
IMO:7501766
Former name(s):
- Blue Pine (Until 1990 Feb)
- Choho Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,931 tons
Summer DWT:27,059 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mehmet Emin
© Morten Bjørndalen
Mehmet Emin
© Morten Bjørndalen
BLUE PINE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!