ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SCAN - IMO 7217054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BLUE SCANAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:7217054Hits:327
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built as Ingeborg by Bodewes, Hoogezand, she traded as BLUE SCAN from 1981 to 1984. Shown her passing the Hook.
Reported scuttled as YOKAMU in 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yokamu
IMO:7217054
Former name(s):
- Scorpio 1 (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mer Sun (Until 1994 Aug)
- Saga Sun (Until 1994)
- Mer Sun (Until 1991)
- Myrberg (Until 1989)
- Ingeborg (Until 1981)
- Tor Avon (Until 1975)
- Ingeborg (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:1,541 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE SCAN
© PWR
BLUE SCAN
© PWR
BLUE SCAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!