ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BODRUM - IMO 5047235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BODRUMAdded:Dec 30, 2016
Captured:IMO:5047235Hits:478
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delivered by AG Weser, she traded under this name until 1999,when she was sold to Kalkavan, only to be scrapped two years later at Aliaga.

Leaving Rotterdam ,mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulsin Kalkavan
IMO:5047235
Former name(s):
- Bodrum (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bodrum
© simonwp
BODRUM
© Joerg Seyler
BODRUM
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!