ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLSHEVIK B. ALIYEV - IMO 8628169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOLSHEVIK B. ALIYEVAdded:Dec 31, 2016
Captured:IMO:8628169Hits:209
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
A rare visit of a Caspian Sea trader to the Europoort in 1987-88.
Built by the Turnu Severin yard in Rumania, she became Hazar in 1992, under the ownership of the Caspian Shipping Corporation from Baku.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khezer
IMO:8628169
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423038100
Callsign:4JGB
Former name(s):
- Bolshevik B.aliyev (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,944 tons
Summer DWT:7,410 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHEZER
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!