ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLSHEVIK KAMO - IMO 8207032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOLSHEVIK KAMOAdded:Dec 31, 2016
Captured:IMO:8207032Hits:312
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BOLSHEVIK KAMO at the Europoort around 1986. Built by the Split yard she muddled on unitl 2014, when broken up in Pakistan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Napht Al Yemen 19
IMO:8207032
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371848000
Callsign:3EBJ
Former name(s):
- Alioth Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Alioth (Until 2000 Apr)
- Kobuleti (Until 2000 Apr)
- Bolshevik Kamo (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,937 tons
Summer DWT:17,617 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOBULETI
© jadran
KOBULETI
© jadran
KOBULETI
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!