ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMBERG - IMO 7120720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOMBERGAdded:Dec 31, 2016
Captured:IMO:7120720Hits:319
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A classic Sietas type 67 design, here shown early eighties when she was carrying her original name for the seconad time. Broken up only two years ago at Aliaga.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja Funk
IMO:7120720
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EBQ8
Former name(s):
- Lever (Until 2001)
- Dever (Until 1998 May)
- Karat Ii (Until 1997)
- Europe (Until 1994)
- Naftilos (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ville D'aurore (Until 1992 Dec)
- Baracuda (Until 1991 May)
- Deichland (Until 1987)
- Bomberg (Until 1983)
- Roxane Kersten (Until 1980)
- Bomberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,488 tons
Summer DWT:3,570 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dever
© simonwp
DEICHLAND
© Patrick Hill
BARACUDA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!