ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSAVO - IMO 6707923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:TSAVOAdded:Dec 31, 2016
Captured:IMO:6707923Hits:1,358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
...inbound Antwerp
Walsoorden (1980 app)

(HDW, Hamburg)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
IMO:6707923
Former name(s):
- Tsavo (Until 1983)
- Stellenbosch (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,719 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSAVO
© Bob Scott
Stellenbosch
© Wolfgang Fricke
KOTA SEJATI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!