ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILA I - IMO 9501215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LILA IAdded:Jan 01, 2017
Captured:January 01, 2017IMO:9501215Hits:467
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at Testero Espigón Turia quay, Valencia Port on 01/01/2017.
Call Sign : HORN
MMSI : 354021000
Gross tonnage : 16.042, DWT : 24.968
Year of build : 2012
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 158,48 x 25,00 x 9,79 m
Bale : 29.450 m³, Grain : 30.495 m³
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8S35MC _ Bhp.: 8.049, Kw.: 5.920, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cicek Tersanesi - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 49
Name of ship : LILA I, 2016/11.
Former name : Bulk Rose, 2012/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Rose
IMO:9501215
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043398
Callsign:TCVR4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,042 tons
Summer DWT:24,968 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°23’14.87” N, 0°20’4.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik/norway
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 22:00:09 UTCTenerife
2018 March 10th, 12:00:58 UTCTenerife
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:59 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 27th, 18:00:42 UTCChekka
2018 January 20th, 08:00:46 UTCHuelva
2018 January 12th, 21:15:43 UTCBilbao
2018 January 10th, 02:15:23 UTCMontoir
2018 January 5th, 23:00:11 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 January 1st, 08:30:44 UTCGijon
2017 December 29th, 16:00:53 UTCChipiona
More Of This Ship
ELENA
© samtmendher
ELENA
© samtmendher
Bulk Rose
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!