ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH SEA - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DUTCH SEAAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9056064Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch Sea / 9056064 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’56.97” N, 9°11’7.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 228° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Honfleur (france)
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 16:00:07 UTCHonfleur (france)
2017 September 25th, 20:00:43 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 20th, 10:00:50 UTCGdansk
2017 September 18th, 03:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 9th, 18:00:52 UTCRouen
2017 September 5th, 14:00:00 UTCLe Legue
2017 August 30th, 03:00:06 UTCGdynia
2017 August 10th, 18:00:20 UTCLiepaja
2017 July 27th, 08:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 13th, 17:00:29 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA, AUSMA & TAK 10
© 3SX
WILSON GDYNIA
© 3SX
WILSON GDYNIA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!