ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONGO - IMO 7523295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BONGOAdded:Jan 01, 2017
Captured:IMO:7523295Hits:278
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A Paal Wilson ship, built in 1976 and lengthened in 1980. Sold to Turkey in 2004.

Early eighties, incoming Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Debrene
IMO:7523295
Former name(s):
- Myra (Until 2008 Aug)
- Efes (Until 2006 Apr)
- Bongo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,174 tons
Summer DWT:1,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONGO
© PWR
BONGO
© PWR
Debrene
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!