ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONITO - IMO 6920161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BONITOAdded:Jan 01, 2017
Captured:IMO:6920161Hits:449
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Neste tanker Tiiskeri, taken over by Polembros in 1986, and renamed BONITO. Sold on in 1989 and scrapped at Chittagong in 1992. She and her sister Enskeri were among the last sizeable ships with a midship bridge, until the return of the concept for the large containers.

Europoort, around 1987 at the same jetty as the TIISKERI posted earlier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandalay
IMO:6920161
Former name(s):
- Bonito (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tiiskeri (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,575 tons
Summer DWT:99,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIISKERI
© pieter melissen
BONITO
© pieter melissen
Mandalay
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!