ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONTRADER - IMO 7020580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BONTRADERAdded:Jan 01, 2017
Captured:IMO:7020580Hits:305
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Built als Sydney Bridge by Harland & Wollf, she endedn up under Chinese control, after a brief spell under Greek ownership. Broken up in 1997 at Alang

Shown here early eighties at the Europoort GEM/EBS terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Bontrader
IMO:7020580
Former name(s):
- Amorgos (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,460 tons
Summer DWT:59,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONTRADER
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!